Health News

Coronavirus Cases, Recoveries And Deaths By Country

Stay informed and stay safe.

We have included this table in order to inform our own audience as this pandemic keeps spreading we will be updating the table daily.

LocationConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
Worldwide118779824594964084
United States305341144518283
Spain1248703421911818
Italy1246322099615362
Germany95594143611425
China81639767513326
France68605140087560
Iran55743179353452
United Kingdom41903-4313
Turkey23934786501
Switzerland205056415666
Belgium1843132471283
Netherlands16627-1651
Canada138942602231
Austria116792507186
Portugal1052475266
Brazil10278127431
South Korea101566325177
Israel758942742
Sweden6558205391
Norway5553-62
Australia553863630
Russia473133343
Ireland460410137
Czechia43627859
Chile416152827
Denmark407712831
Poland362711679
Romania3613329146
Malaysia348391557
Ecuador346565172
Philippines309457144
India307221375
Japan293551469
Pakistan281813141
Luxembourg272919031
Saudi Arabia217942029
Indonesia2092150191
Thailand206761220
Finland1882-25
Peru174691473
Mexico168863460
Panama16731341
Serbia16245444
Greece16135367
South Africa1585455
United Arab Emirates150512510
Dominican Republic14881668
Iceland14173964
Colombia14068532
Argentina135324842
Qatar13251093
Algeria125190130
Singapore11892976
Croatia112611912
Ukraine10962328
Egypt107024171
Estonia10185913
Slovenia9341020
Morocco9196659
Iraq87825956
Hong Kong8621734
New Zealand8241271
Lithuania771710
Armenia770437
Moldova7522912
Bahrain6883994
Hungary6785832
Bosnia and Herzegovina6243021
Tunisia553519
Kazakhstan531365
Azerbaijan521325
Lebanon5205017
Cameroon509178
Latvia50911
Bulgaria5033417
North Macedonia4832017
Kuwait479931
Slovakia47180
Andorra4662117
Belarus440415
Costa Rica435132
Cyprus3861810
Uruguay386864
Taiwan355505
Réunion334400
Albania3339918
Jordan323745
Burkina Faso3186616
Afghanistan299106
Cuba288156
Oman277611
Uzbekistan266252
Honduras264315
San Marino2512632
Côte d'Ivoire245191
Vietnam240900
Senegal219722
Palestine217211
Nigeria214254
Malta21320
Ghana205315
Montenegro19702
Mauritius19607
Faroe Islands181930
Sri Lanka165275
Georgia162361
Venezuela155527
Democratic Republic of the Congo148316
Kyrgyzstan14451
Niger14408
Martinique143273
Kosovo140231
Bolivia139210
Guernsey136152
Brunei135661
Guadeloupe134317
Mayotte134142
Isle of Man126-1
Jersey126-3
Kenya12644
Cambodia114490
Guinea11150
Rwanda10200
Trinidad and Tobago10116
Gibraltar98520
Paraguay96123
Northern Cyprus88292
Liechtenstein7701
Bangladesh70308
Madagascar7000
Monaco6631
Aruba6410
French Guiana6160
Guatemala57152
El Salvador5623
Jamaica5323
Barbados5100
Djibouti5080
Uganda4800
Macao44100
Mali4113
Togo41183
French Polynesia4010
Zambia3911
Ethiopia3830
Bermuda35140
Cayman Islands3511
Eritrea2900
Saint Martin2452
The Bahamas2401
Guyana2304
Sint Maarten2332
Republic of the Congo2202
Gabon2101
Myanmar (Burma)2101
Haiti2000
Tanzania2021
Maldives19130
Guinea-Bissau1800
New Caledonia1810
Libya1710
Benin1620
Equatorial Guinea1610
Syria1622
Antigua and Barbuda1500
Dominica1400
Mongolia1420
Namibia1420
Saint Lucia1300
Fiji1200
Grenada1200
Curaçao1121
Greenland1140
Angola1022
Laos1000
Liberia1001
Mozambique1000
Seychelles1000
Sudan1022
Suriname1031
Chad900
Eswatini900
Nepal910
Saint Kitts and Nevis900
Zimbabwe901
Central African Republic800
Åland Islands800
Cape Verde701
Somalia710
Vatican City7-0
Mauritania621
Montserrat600
Saint Barthélemy610
Bhutan500
Nicaragua501
Turks and Caicos Islands500
Belize400
Botswana401
Malawi400
Sierra Leone400
The Gambia401
Anguilla300
British Virgin Islands300
Burundi300
Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas)100
Papua New Guinea100
Timor-Leste100

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *